Skip to main content
    Christopher Williams
    Portrait of Christopher Williams
    ♌

    AI-generated portrait illustration

    AI portrait artistic interpretation, not a real photo

    Christopher WilliamsNumerology & Natal Chart Profile

    🎵 Musician♌ Leo🎂 64

    "Christopher Williams is an American singer and actor who emerged in the late 1980s as a recording artist with Geffen Records."

    Biography

    Christopher Williams is an American singer and actor who emerged in the late 1980s as a recording artist with Geffen Records. He became a notable figure in the new jack swing era with R&B chart hits like "Talk to Myself" and "I'm Dreamin'," the latter reaching No. 1 on Billboard’s Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks chart. Williams is also known for his role as Kareem Akbar in the 1991 film New Jack City and for starring in various off-Broadway and touring theatre productions. He contributed to several recordings, including "U Will Know" with the R&B collective Black Men United.

    Verified from source.

    🎨 Life Path Number 🎨
    3

    Life Path Number: The Creative

    Expressive, joyful, channels inspiration into art and communication

    🎂Birthday Number
    22

    Birthday Number: Birthday 22

    This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day.

    Shadow Side

    Its energy is strongest when used with balance and self-awareness.

    ✨Attitude Number
    3

    Attitude Number: Attitude 3

    This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    First Impression

    This is the energy Christopher Williams projects to the world before anyone knows their deeper numbers.

    Cosmic Blueprint

    Christopher Williams carries a Life Path 3 soul mission — Expressive, joyful, channels inspiration into art and communication

    Their Birthday 22 (Birthday 22) gives them a natural gift: This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day. Meanwhile, their Attitude 3 (Attitude 3) means people first experience them as: This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    This combination is found in less than 2% of the population

    Leo Profile

    ElementFire
    ModalityFixed
    RulerSun

    Christopher Williams has a Leo sun sign. This combines with Life Path 3 in the profile above.

    Sun, moon & rising

    SunLeoCertain from the birth date
    MoonTaurus or GeminiThe Moon crossed a cusp that day
    RisingUnknownNeeds an exact birth time and place

    Know your own details? Build your natal chart free.

    Christopher Williams quick facts

    Verified birth date, astrology placements and numerology numbers for Christopher Williams
    BornAugust 22, 1962
    Age64
    Sun signLeo
    Moon signTaurus or Gemini (birth time needed)
    Rising signUnknown — needs an exact birth time and place
    ModalityFixed
    Ruling planetSun
    Chinese zodiacWater Tiger
    Life Path number3
    Birthday number22
    Attitude number3
    Known forMusician

    Questions people ask about Christopher Williams

    What is Christopher Williams's zodiac sign?
    Christopher Williams is Leo, based on a birth date of August 22, 1962.
    What is Christopher Williams's Life Path number?
    Christopher Williams has Life Path 3, calculated from the full birth date August 22, 1962. The Birthday number is 22 and the Attitude number is 3.
    What is Christopher Williams's moon sign?
    The Moon changed sign during August 22, 1962, so Christopher Williams’s moon sign is Taurus or Gemini. A verified birth time is needed to settle it.
    Can you see Christopher Williams's full birth chart?
    A full chart needs an exact birth time and birthplace, which we only publish when documented. The sun sign, moon sign, and numerology above are calculated from the verified birth date.

    AI Cosmic Reading✨ POWERED BY AI PREMIUM

    Deep numerology profile for Christopher Williams

    🔮 Christopher Williams's Life Path 3 energy radiates expressive, joyful, channels inspiration into art and communication vibrations that shape their cosmic destiny as a Musician. Their ♌ Leo essence amplifies this energy in fascinating ways...

    🎂 Their Birthday Number 22 reveals hidden talents and natural gifts that manifest in every aspect of their public persona and creative expression...

    ✨ The Attitude Number 3 creates a magnetic first-impression aura that draws people in with an almost supernatural charisma...

    🌟 Right now, their cosmic timing indicates a powerful transformation cycle that will reshape their career trajectory...

    Get credit-based AI cosmic readings for all celebrities

    Compare With Me

    How do your numbers align with Christopher Williams?

    C
    You
    LP 3 × Your Life Path • BD 22 × Your Birthday • ATT 3 × Your Attitude

    Get your full compatibility score, AI reading & cosmic timing analysis →