Skip to main content
    Alexander McQueen
    Portrait of Alexander McQueen
    ♓

    Ed Kavishe / fashionwirepress.com

    Alexander McQueenNumerology & Natal Chart Profile

    💫 Public figure♓ Pisces🎂 57

    "British fashion designer (1969-2010) known for dramatic runway shows, Savile Row tailoring skill, and leadership roles at Givenchy and his own label."

    Biography

    Lee Alexander McQueen was a British fashion designer born in Lewisham, London. He trained on Savile Row before earning a master's degree in fashion design from Central Saint Martins, where his graduate collection was bought in full by stylist Isabella Blow. He served as chief designer at Givenchy from 1996 to 2001 while also running his own eponymous label, later backed by the Gucci Group. Known for dramatic, technically inventive runway shows such as 'Highland Rape' and 'Plato's Atlantis', McQueen won the British Fashion Designer of the Year award four times and was appointed CBE in 2003. His work combined tailoring craftsmanship with provocative, theatrical imagery, influencing fashion far beyond his lifetime. He died by suicide in London on 11 February 2010, shortly after his mother's death, at age 40.

    Verified from source.

    🌍 Life Path Number 🌍
    9

    Life Path Number: The Humanitarian

    Idealistic, generous, driven by universal love and service

    🎂Birthday Number
    8

    Birthday Number: Birthday 8

    This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day.

    Shadow Side

    Its energy is strongest when used with balance and self-awareness.

    ✨Attitude Number
    2

    Attitude Number: Attitude 2

    This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    First Impression

    This is the energy Alexander McQueen projects to the world before anyone knows their deeper numbers.

    Cosmic Blueprint

    Alexander McQueen carries a Life Path 9 soul mission — Idealistic, generous, driven by universal love and service

    Their Birthday 8 (Birthday 8) gives them a natural gift: This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day. Meanwhile, their Attitude 2 (Attitude 2) means people first experience them as: This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    This combination is found in less than 2% of the population

    Pisces Profile

    ElementWater
    ModalityMutable
    RulerNeptune

    Alexander McQueen has a Pisces sun sign. This combines with Life Path 9 in the profile above.

    Sun, moon & rising

    SunPiscesCertain from the birth date
    MoonPiscesSame sign all day, so the birth time does not change it
    RisingUnknownNeeds an exact birth time and place

    Know your own details? Build your natal chart free.

    Alexander McQueen quick facts

    Verified birth date, astrology placements and numerology numbers for Alexander McQueen
    BornMarch 17, 1969
    Age57
    Sun signPisces
    Moon signPisces
    Rising signUnknown — needs an exact birth time and place
    ModalityMutable
    Ruling planetNeptune
    Chinese zodiacEarth Rooster
    Life Path number9
    Birthday number8
    Attitude number2
    Known forPublic figure

    Questions people ask about Alexander McQueen

    What is Alexander McQueen's zodiac sign?
    Alexander McQueen is Pisces, based on a birth date of March 17, 1969.
    What is Alexander McQueen's Life Path number?
    Alexander McQueen has Life Path 9, calculated from the full birth date March 17, 1969. The Birthday number is 8 and the Attitude number is 2.
    What is Alexander McQueen's moon sign?
    The Moon was in Pisces for all of March 17, 1969, so Alexander McQueen's moon sign is Pisces regardless of birth time.
    Can you see Alexander McQueen's full birth chart?
    A full chart needs an exact birth time and birthplace, which we only publish when documented. The sun sign, moon sign, and numerology above are calculated from the verified birth date.

    AI Cosmic Reading✨ POWERED BY AI PREMIUM

    Deep numerology profile for Alexander McQueen

    🔮 Alexander McQueen's Life Path 9 energy radiates idealistic, generous, driven by universal love and service vibrations that shape their cosmic destiny as a Public figure. Their ♓ Pisces essence amplifies this energy in fascinating ways...

    🎂 Their Birthday Number 8 reveals hidden talents and natural gifts that manifest in every aspect of their public persona and creative expression...

    ✨ The Attitude Number 2 creates a magnetic first-impression aura that draws people in with an almost supernatural charisma...

    🌟 Right now, their cosmic timing indicates a powerful transformation cycle that will reshape their career trajectory...

    Get credit-based AI cosmic readings for all celebrities

    Compare With Me

    How do your numbers align with Alexander McQueen?

    A
    You
    LP 9 × Your Life Path • BD 8 × Your Birthday • ATT 2 × Your Attitude

    Get your full compatibility score, AI reading & cosmic timing analysis →