Skip to main content
    Manny Ramirez
    Portrait of Manny Ramirez
    ♊

    Keith Allison (flickr.com/photos/keithallison)

    Manny RamirezNumerology & Natal Chart Profile

    ⚡ Athlete♊ Gemini🎂 54

    "Dominican-American former MLB outfielder and two-time World Series champion with 555 career home runs."

    Biography

    Manny Ramirez, full name Manuel Aristides Ramirez, is a Dominican-American former professional baseball outfielder. He played 19 MLB seasons for the Cleveland Indians, Boston Red Sox, Los Angeles Dodgers, Chicago White Sox and Tampa Bay Rays, hitting 555 home runs and batting .312 for his career. He was a 12-time All-Star and won two World Series titles with the Red Sox, earning World Series MVP honors in 2004. His career was marked by two suspensions for violating MLB's performance-enhancing drug policy. He is alive and retired from professional play, having also played briefly in Taiwan's professional league.

    Verified from source.

    🌍 Life Path Number 🌍
    9

    Life Path Number: The Humanitarian

    Idealistic, generous, driven by universal love and service

    🎂Birthday Number
    3

    Birthday Number: Birthday 3

    This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day.

    Shadow Side

    Its energy is strongest when used with balance and self-awareness.

    ✨Attitude Number
    8

    Attitude Number: Attitude 8

    This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    First Impression

    This is the energy Manny Ramirez projects to the world before anyone knows their deeper numbers.

    Cosmic Blueprint

    Manny Ramirez carries a Life Path 9 soul mission — Idealistic, generous, driven by universal love and service

    Their Birthday 3 (Birthday 3) gives them a natural gift: This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day. Meanwhile, their Attitude 8 (Attitude 8) means people first experience them as: This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    This combination is found in less than 2% of the population

    Gemini Profile

    ElementAir
    ModalityMutable
    RulerMercury

    Manny Ramirez has a Gemini sun sign. This combines with Life Path 9 in the profile above.

    Sun, moon & rising

    SunGeminiCertain from the birth date
    MoonSagittarius or CapricornThe Moon crossed a cusp that day
    RisingUnknownNeeds an exact birth time and place

    Know your own details? Build your natal chart free.

    Manny Ramirez quick facts

    Verified birth date, astrology placements and numerology numbers for Manny Ramirez
    BornMay 30, 1972
    Age54
    Sun signGemini
    Moon signSagittarius or Capricorn (birth time needed)
    Rising signUnknown — needs an exact birth time and place
    ModalityMutable
    Ruling planetMercury
    Chinese zodiacWater Rat
    Life Path number9
    Birthday number3
    Attitude number8
    Known forAthlete

    Questions people ask about Manny Ramirez

    What is Manny Ramirez's zodiac sign?
    Manny Ramirez is Gemini, based on a birth date of May 30, 1972.
    What is Manny Ramirez's Life Path number?
    Manny Ramirez has Life Path 9, calculated from the full birth date May 30, 1972. The Birthday number is 3 and the Attitude number is 8.
    What is Manny Ramirez's moon sign?
    The Moon changed sign during May 30, 1972, so Manny Ramirez’s moon sign is Sagittarius or Capricorn. A verified birth time is needed to settle it.
    Can you see Manny Ramirez's full birth chart?
    A full chart needs an exact birth time and birthplace, which we only publish when documented. The sun sign, moon sign, and numerology above are calculated from the verified birth date.

    AI Cosmic Reading✨ POWERED BY AI PREMIUM

    Deep numerology profile for Manny Ramirez

    🔮 Manny Ramirez's Life Path 9 energy radiates idealistic, generous, driven by universal love and service vibrations that shape their cosmic destiny as a Athlete. Their ♊ Gemini essence amplifies this energy in fascinating ways...

    🎂 Their Birthday Number 3 reveals hidden talents and natural gifts that manifest in every aspect of their public persona and creative expression...

    ✨ The Attitude Number 8 creates a magnetic first-impression aura that draws people in with an almost supernatural charisma...

    🌟 Right now, their cosmic timing indicates a powerful transformation cycle that will reshape their career trajectory...

    Get credit-based AI cosmic readings for all celebrities

    Compare With Me

    How do your numbers align with Manny Ramirez?

    M
    You
    LP 9 × Your Life Path • BD 3 × Your Birthday • ATT 8 × Your Attitude

    Get your full compatibility score, AI reading & cosmic timing analysis →