Skip to main content
    Shania Twain
    Portrait of Shania Twain
    ♍

    David Swales, via Wikimedia Commons

    Shania TwainNumerology & Natal Chart Profile

    🎵 Musician♍ Virgo🎂 61

    "Shania Twain, born Eilleen Regina Edwards on August 28, 1965, in Windsor, Ontario, Canada, is a Canadian singer-songwriter known as the Queen of Country Pop."

    Biography

    Shania Twain, born Eilleen Regina Edwards on August 28, 1965, in Windsor, Ontario, Canada, is a Canadian singer-songwriter known as the Queen of Country Pop. She achieved global success with her 1995 album The Woman in Me and her 1997 album Come On Over, which became the best-selling studio album by a female artist in any genre. Her music blends country with pop and rock influences, and she is one of the best-selling music artists of all time. Twain has received multiple Grammy Awards and was appointed an Officer of the Order of Canada.

    Verified from source.

    🎨 Life Path Number 🎨
    3

    Life Path Number: The Creative

    Expressive, joyful, channels inspiration into art and communication

    🎂Birthday Number
    1

    Birthday Number: Birthday 1

    This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day.

    Shadow Side

    Its energy is strongest when used with balance and self-awareness.

    ✨Attitude Number
    9

    Attitude Number: Attitude 9

    This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    First Impression

    This is the energy Shania Twain projects to the world before anyone knows their deeper numbers.

    Cosmic Blueprint

    Shania Twain carries a Life Path 3 soul mission — Expressive, joyful, channels inspiration into art and communication

    Their Birthday 1 (Birthday 1) gives them a natural gift: This number describes natural talents carried from the birth day. Meanwhile, their Attitude 9 (Attitude 9) means people first experience them as: This number describes the first-impression energy others encounter.

    This combination is found in less than 2% of the population

    Virgo Profile

    ElementEarth
    ModalityMutable
    RulerMercury

    Shania Twain has a Virgo sun sign. This combines with Life Path 3 in the profile above.

    Sun, moon & rising

    SunVirgoCertain from the birth date
    MoonVirgo or LibraThe Moon crossed a cusp that day
    RisingUnknownNeeds an exact birth time and place

    Know your own details? Build your natal chart free.

    Shania Twain quick facts

    Verified birth date, astrology placements and numerology numbers for Shania Twain
    BornAugust 28, 1965
    Age61
    Sun signVirgo
    Moon signVirgo or Libra (birth time needed)
    Rising signUnknown — needs an exact birth time and place
    ModalityMutable
    Ruling planetMercury
    Chinese zodiacWood Snake
    Life Path number3
    Birthday number1
    Attitude number9
    Known forMusician

    Questions people ask about Shania Twain

    What is Shania Twain's zodiac sign?
    Shania Twain is Virgo, based on a birth date of August 28, 1965.
    What is Shania Twain's Life Path number?
    Shania Twain has Life Path 3, calculated from the full birth date August 28, 1965. The Birthday number is 1 and the Attitude number is 9.
    What is Shania Twain's moon sign?
    The Moon changed sign during August 28, 1965, so Shania Twain’s moon sign is Virgo or Libra. A verified birth time is needed to settle it.
    Can you see Shania Twain's full birth chart?
    A full chart needs an exact birth time and birthplace, which we only publish when documented. The sun sign, moon sign, and numerology above are calculated from the verified birth date.

    AI Cosmic Reading✨ POWERED BY AI PREMIUM

    Deep numerology profile for Shania Twain

    🔮 Shania Twain's Life Path 3 energy radiates expressive, joyful, channels inspiration into art and communication vibrations that shape their cosmic destiny as a Musician. Their ♍ Virgo essence amplifies this energy in fascinating ways...

    🎂 Their Birthday Number 1 reveals hidden talents and natural gifts that manifest in every aspect of their public persona and creative expression...

    ✨ The Attitude Number 9 creates a magnetic first-impression aura that draws people in with an almost supernatural charisma...

    🌟 Right now, their cosmic timing indicates a powerful transformation cycle that will reshape their career trajectory...

    Get credit-based AI cosmic readings for all celebrities

    Compare With Me

    How do your numbers align with Shania Twain?

    S
    You
    LP 3 × Your Life Path • BD 1 × Your Birthday • ATT 9 × Your Attitude

    Get your full compatibility score, AI reading & cosmic timing analysis →